Academics

Lower School Who's Who

Principals

  • Mr. Andy Phillips
  • Ms. Elaine Carroll

Counseling

  • Ms. Carrie Lauchlan

Nurse

  • Mrs. Phyllis Sullivan

Administrative Assistants

  • Mrs. Drusilla Norton
  • Ms. Ashley Sorenson

Fourth Grade

  • Ms. Marie Boatright – Science, Social Studies
  • Ms. Charell Coleman, Transition assisted by Mrs. Stacie Walker
  • Ms. Erin Dunkle, Transition assisted by Mrs. Carolyn Poole
  • Mrs. Paulette Durst (Aimee Curfman) – English, Reading
  • Ms. Erica Ellis – Science, Social Studies
  • Mrs. Amy Fouts – Math
  • Ms. Lauren Hood – English, Reading

Fifth Grade

  • Mrs. Mary Lou Almand – Math
  • Mrs. Julia Duke – Transition assisted by Mrs. Bonnie Aspinwall
  • Ms. Marie Ellis – English, Reading, Social Studies
  • Mr. Mike Murphy – Science, Math
  • Mrs. Sylvia Pace – Transition assisted by Mrs. Bonnie Aspinwall
  • Mrs. Leigh Ann Peek – Reading, English, Social Studies
  • Mrs. Anita Phillips – Reading, English, Social Studies
  • Mrs. Jill Fair– Transition assisted by Mrs. Bonnie Aspinwall
  • Mr. Don Shamp – Science, Social Studies

Sixth Grade

  • Ms. Joanne Berry – Reading, English
  • Mrs. Jenny Broad – Transition assisted by Mrs. Judy Hogan
  • Ms. Kelly Broyles – Math
  • Mrs. Barbara Dunbar – Transition assisted by Mrs. Judy Hogan
  • Mrs. Danise Fields – Science
  • Mrs. Kourtney Mance – English, Reading
  • Mr. Rob Moran – Social Studies
  • Mrs. Debbie Notestine – English, Reading
  • Mrs. Julie Silva – English, Reading 
  • Mrs. Denise Twiss – Transition assisted by Mrs. Judy Hogan
  • Mrs. Kirsten Vangrofsky – Social Studies
  • Mrs. Susan Weiss – Math
  • Mrs. Amy Underwood - Science

Foreign Language

  • Mrs. Lucy Seidel – Spanish

Art

  • Ms. Susan Clifton
  • Ms. Nanci Lee
  • Mr. Jacob Edmison 

Music

  • Mr. Greg Miller – 5th and 6th Grade Band
  • Mrs. Prescilla Chang – Strings
  • Mrs. Allison Englert – 5th and 6th Grade Chorus, Handbell Choir, Honor Chorus
  • Ms. Marylou Swann – 4th Grade Chorus, 5th and 6th Grade Accompanist

Physical Education

  • Ms. Jeanine Duke
  • Mr. Shawn Stratton
  • Mr. Greg Vandagriff
  • Mrs. Kristen Derk

Dance

  • Mrs. Dawn Axam 

Media Center

  • Ms. Ann Haber

Computers/Technology

  • Mrs. Becca Dearolph – Technology Coordinator/Web Content Editor
  • Mrs. Kim Mulkey – Technology Coordinator/Web Content Editor

Transition Science

  • Ms. Rachel Adams 

After School Care

  • Mrs. Linda Ford, Director
  • Mrs. Tanisia Frye

For actual contact information, please go to our Faculty/Staff Directory.