Academics

Primary School Who's Who

Principals

  • Mrs. Missy Duncan Smith - Principal
  • Mr. Eric Mitchell - Assistant Principal

Counseling

  • Mrs. Sherry Gary

Nurse

  • Ms. Kim Edens

Administrative Assistants

  • Mrs. Cindy Schneider
  • Mrs. Carol Turner

Pre-Kindergarten

  • Ms. Lisa Miller assisted by Mrs. Annie Westlund
  • Mrs. Debbie Shipp assisted bt Mrs. Jackie Brooks

Kindergarten

  • Ms. Anna Mathis assisted by Mrs. Micki Sweatman
  • Ms. Jenn Bostwick assisted by Mrs. Caryn Oxford
  • Mrs. Kathy Massengale assisted by Mrs. Faith Black
  • Mrs. Ruthie Miller assisted by Mrs. Heather Riggs

First Grade

  • Mrs. Leslie Byars assisted by Mrs. Althea Simmons
  • Dr. Kimberly Canty assisted by Mrs. Robin Donvan
  • Mrs. Holly Gordon assisted by Ms. Sandra Lucus
  • Mrs. LaTrice Lopez assisted by Mrs. Sue Fritts
  • Mrs. Amy Walker assisted by Mrs. Debra Clay

Second Grade

  • Ms. Tammy Bailey assisted by Mrs. Mary Jane Brent
  • Mrs. Susan Blair assisted by Mrs. Jennifer Jones
  • Mrs. Gail Lawler assisted by Mrs. Beth Boggs
  • Mrs. Lane Pyke assisted by Mrs. Sonya Gregory 
  • Ms. Kellie Rauk assisted by Ms. Casey Mendoza 

Third Grade

  • Mrs. Allyson Campbell assisted by Ms. Susan Turner
  • Mrs. Carrie Edmison assisted by Mrs. Melissa Turnipseed
  • Mrs. Linda Haskell assisted Mrs. Caroline Warren (transition)
  • Mrs. Cindy Silvert assisted by Ms. Judy Skillern (transition)
  • Mrs. Joann McBride assisted by Mrs. Michelle Nestlehutt
  • Mrs. Jordan Walker assisted by Mrs. Angie Kimbell

Reading Coach

  • Mrs. Debbie Turner

Science

  • Mrs. Vicki Musto
  • Mr. David Rogie

Spanish

  • Mrs. Julia Branger

Art

  • Mrs. Amy Lee
  • Ms. Joey Kiernan

Music

  • Mrs. Ann Edmondson
  • Mr. Jason Montague

Physical Education

  • Mrs. Shannon Balthaser
  • Mrs. Paige Turner
    assisted by Mrs. Rose Greene & Ms. Beth Harris

Dance

  • Ms. Kadija Johnson

Media Center

  • Mrs. Larisa McMichael

Computers/Technology

  •  Mr. Ryan Heming - Technology Specialist/Web Content Editor/Computer Lab
  •  Mr. John Hurston - Instructional Specialist

Morning Care

  • Mrs. Rose Greene
  • Mrs. Shannon Balthaser 

After School Care

  • Ms. Beth Harris
  • Mrs. Mary Jane Brent
  • Mrs. Jackie Brooks
  • Mrs. Althea Simmons
  • Mrs. Tricia Patterson
  • Ms. Kelly Gronka
  • Ms Chelsea Sullivan
  • Ms. Bridget Nichols

 

For contact information, please go to our Faculty/Staff Directory.