Mobile Menu

Search

Intramurals

Primary School
Sport & Grade

Month
Volleyball, 3 September-October
(Mondays & Wednesdays)
Soccer, 3 October
Basketball, 3 January-February
(Mondays & Wednesdays)
Swimming, 3 April
Lower School
Sport, Grade & Coaches

Month & Location
Football, Boys 4-6

Coaches: Mike Wylder, Jonathan Merrill, Duane Shaver, Robert Willsey
August 22-October 5

Lower Field
Cheerleading, Girls 4-6

Coaches: Bonnie Aspinwall, Sylvia Pace, Julia Duke
August 22-October 5

Lower Field
Cross Country, Boys & Girls 4-6

Coaches: Lisa Miller, Amy Underwood
August 22-September 29

Lower Field Track
Softball, Girls 4-6

Coach: Shawn Stratton
October 10-20

Softball Field
Lacrosse, Boys 4-6

Coaches: Andy Pons, Chris Myers
October 10-20

Baseball Field
Lacrosse, Girls 4-6

Coach: Lindsay Beard & Varsity players
November 7-17

Lower Field
Tennis, Boys & Girls 4-6

Coach: George Westlund
October 24-November 10

Tennis Courts
Soccer, Girls 4-6

Coach: Tonia Webb
October 10-20

Lower Field
Soccer, Boys 4-6

Coaches: Matt Holmes, Don Shamp
November 7-17

Lower Field
Wrestling, Boys 4-6

Coach: Robert Willsey
January 30-February 9

Wrestling Loft
Swimming, Girls 4-6

Coaches: Lucy Seidel, Peggy Hardy
February 6-16

Natatorium
Basketball, Girls 4-6

Coach: Kim Lawrence, Bonnie Aspinwall
March 14-23 (starts on Tuesday)

Dobbs Gym
Swimming, Boys 4-6

Coaches: Lucy Seidel, Peggy Hardy
February 21-March 2 (starts on Tuesday)

Natatorium
Basketball, Boys 4-6

Coach: Anthony Thomas
March 27-April 6

Champions Gym
Volleyball, Girls 4-6

Coaches: Kristen Derk, Phyllis Sullivan
April 3-13

Dobbs Gym
Track, Boys & Girls 4-6

Coaches: Tim Hamling, Lucy Seidel, Kristen Derk
April 24-May 4

Lower Field Track
Woodward North
Sport & Grade

Month
Flag Football/Cheer

Coach: John Potts
August 16-September 20

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday
Badminton

Coach: Eric Brown
September 26 - November 3

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday
Volleyball, 4-6

Coach: Angie Bryant
January 3 -February 9

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday
Soccer, 4-6

Coach: Matt Key
February 13 - April 3

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday
Powered by Finalsite