Mobile Menu

Search

Intramurals

Primary School
Sport & Grade
(Updated for 2017-18)

Month
Basketball, 3 September 11 - October 5
(Mondays & Thursdays)
Speed Stacking, 3 October 9 - November 2
(Mondays & Thursdays)
Lacrosse, 3 November 6 - December 4
(Mondays & Thursdays)
Volleyball, 3 January 18 - February 8
(Mondays & Thursdays)
Cheerleading, 3 February 12 - March 8
(Mondays & Thursdays)
Swimming, 3
(on Main Campus)
April 9 - April 30
(Mondays & Thursdays)
Lower School
Sport, Grade & Coaches
(Updated for 2017-18)

Month & Location
Football, Boys 4-6

Coaches: Mike Wylder, Jonathan Merrill, Robert Willsey,

Kenny Lewis, and Jeremiah Rutledge
August 28 - October 4

Lower Field
Cheerleading, Girls 4-6

Coaches: Charell Coleman, Laura Alice Lopez, Jennifer Collins
August 28 - October 4

Lower Field
Cross Country, Boys & Girls 4-6

Coaches: Carolyn Poole, Roger Bertossi, Madison Weiss
October 2 - 12

Lower Field Track
Softball, Girls 4-6

Coach: Shawn Stratton, Kirsten Vangrofsky
October 9 - 18

Softball Field
Lacrosse, Boys 4-6

Coaches: Andy Pons, Chris Myers
October 9 - 18

Baseball Field
Soccer, Girls 4-6

Coach: Tonia Webb, Don Shamp
October 16 - 26

Lower Field
Tennis, Boys & Girls 4-6

Coach: George Westlund, Mary Lou Swann, Shawn Stratton
October 23 - November 2

Tennis Courts
Lacrosse, Girls 4-6

Coach: Kate Sedgwick, Shawn Stratton
November 6 - 16

Lower Field
Soccer, Boys 4-6

Coaches: Matt Holmes, Moncia Kuhlman
November 6 - 16

Lower Field
Wrestling, Boys 4-6

Coach: Robert Willsey
January 29 - February 8

Wrestling Loft
Swimming, Girls 4-6

Coaches: Lauren Hood, Mary Lou Swann
February 5 - 15

Natatorium
Swimming, Boys 4-6

Coaches: Lauren Hood, Mary Lou Swann
February 20 - March 2 (starts on Tuesday)

Natatorium
Basketball, Girls 4-6

Coach: Kim Lawrence, Bonnie Aspinwall
March 19 - 29 (starts on Tuesday)

Dobbs Gym
Basketball, Boys 4-6

Coach: Anthony Thomas
April 3 -April 12 (starts on Tuesday)

Champions Gym
Volleyball, Girls 4-6

Coaches: Kristen Derk, Jeanine Duke, Charell Coleman
April 3 - 12 (starts on Tuesday)

Dobbs Gym
Track, Boys & Girls 4-6

Coaches: Kristen Derk, Tunisia Frye
April 23 - May 3

Lower Field Track

Woodward North
Sport & Grade
(Updated for 2017-18)

Month
Flag Football

Coach: John Potts, Eric Brown
August 21 - September 28

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday (3:15 - 4:45)
Badminton

Coach: Eric Brown, John Potts
October 2 - November 6

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday (3:15 - 4:45)
Basketball

Coach: Eric Brown, John Potts
November 7 - November 28

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday (3:15 - 4:45)
Volleyball

Coach: Eric Brown, John Potts
January 4 -February 6

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday (3:15 - 4:45)
Soccer

Coach: Eric Brown, John Potts
February 12 - February 27

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday (3:15 - 4:45)
Ultimate Frisbee

Coach: Eric Brown, John Potts
March 1 - 28

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday (3:15 - 4:45)
WN Running Club

Coach: Angie Bryant & Nan Banks

2 sessions of 14 meetings on Wednesdays
Session 1 - Aug. 23rd - Dec. 6th
Session 2 - Jan. 10th - Apr. 25th

Powered by Finalsite