Riflery

There are no events to display

2017-18 Varsity Roster

Name Grade
Crystal Chen 12th
Sydney Hallas 11th
Gabby Larmond 9th
Sonny Nguyen 12th
Annalyn Smith 12th
Rachel Smith 9th
Jacob Workman 11th
Lucy Xu 11th
Phoenix Xu 11th


2017-18 Junior Varsity Roster

Name Grade
Maguire Brown 10th
Jameson Connors 8th
Natalie Jenkins 9th
Sarah Mangham 9th
Alex Sun 11th
Kevin Sun 10th
Alex Thelkeld 10th
Manaphy Wang 11th


2017-18 Middle School Roster

Name Grade
Jansen Nickell 7th

Athletics Team

General Info

2017-18 Season: September - April

2017-18 Team Handbook
2017-18 Team Calendar
2017-18 JV/MS Team Calendar
Team Physical Training

Notable Graduates:
Chris Hill '02 - USAF Academy; NCAA/NRA 2004 All-American (Small Bore)
Beth Tidmore '02 - 2005 NCAA Air Rifle Champion; 1st Team All-American at University of Memphis
Drew Biefelt '03 - USN Academy
Peppy DeJunico '05 - USN Academy
Jay Rivera '15 - Wofford College

Coaching Staff

Coaches
Sid Oliver, HC
Paul Boenig

Previous Seasons

2016-2017

vs.
East Coweta
Home
vs.
Griffin
Home
Loss 1110-1126
vs.
Lamar County
Away
Ole Mills Range
Win 1127-667
vs.
Monroe Area High School
Away
Monroe Area High School
Loss 1130-1136
vs.
Ola
Home
Win 1134-860
vs.
Spalding
Home
Win 1139-1087
vs.
Union Grove
Home
Win 1141-1101
vs.
Mary Persons
Away
Mary Persons
Win 1127-970
vs.
Fayette County
Away
Ole Mills Range
Win 1156-1092
vs.
East Coweta
Home
Loss 1136-1161
vs.
Heritage Conyers
Away
Heritage Conyers
Win 1143-959
vs.
Luella
Home
Win 1136-1092
vs.
Newton
Away
Newton
Win Forfeit
vs.
Social Circle
Home
Win 1140-1124
vs.
Langston Hughes
Home
Win 1139-1000
vs.
Stockbridge
Away
Stockbridge
Win 1118-1095
Area 5 Championship
Away
Ole Mills Range
5th Place
vs.
Buford
Away
Buford Middle School
Loss 1139-1147

2015-2016

vs.
East Coweta
Away
East Coweta
Loss 1149-1158
vs.
Griffin
Away
Ole Mills Range
Win 1125-1071
vs.
Spalding
Away
Ole Mills Range
Win 1123-1102
vs.
Lamar County
Home
Win 1122-544
vs.
Monroe Area High School
Home
Loss 1123-1127
vs.
Ola
Home
Win 831-565
vs.
Union Grove
Away
Union Grove
Loss 1102-1111
vs.
Creekside
Home
Win 1113-772
vs.
Fayette County
Home
Win 1137-1089
vs.
Heritage Conyers
Home
Win 1142-1078
vs.
Luella
Away
Luella
Win 1137-1116
vs.
Social Circle
Away
Monroe Area High School
Win 1159-1105
vs.
Newton
Away
Newton
Win 1115-1031
vs.
Stockbridge
Home
Win 1146-1138
Area Championships
Ole Mills Range
2nd Place
vs.
Southeast Bulloch
Home
Win 1150-1069
vs.
State Semi-Finals, Gainesville
Home
Win 1149-1148
State Championships
Away
Fort Benning
5th Place

2014-2015

There are no events to display

2013-2014

There are no events to display
Powered by Finalsite