Varsity Football

*2014 AAAA State Semi-Finalist & Region 5-AAAA Champions
*2015 AAAA State Semi-Finalist & Region 5-AAAA Champions
*2016 Region 4-AAAA Champions

There are no events to display
vs.
Quarterfinals - AAAA State Playoffs, St. Pius X
Home
Loss 31-35
vs.
AAAA Playoffs - 2nd Round, West Laurens
Home
Win 42-31
vs.
AAAA Playoffs - 1st Round, Richmond Academy
Home
Win 48-35
vs.
North Clayton
Away
Southern Crescent Stadium
Win 51-0
vs.
Salem High School
Away
Salem High School
Win 21-13
vs.
Greater Atlanta Christian
Away
Greater Atlanta Christian
Loss 21-52
Scrimmage

2017-18 Roster

# Name Grade Pos
1 Jacorrei Turner 10 WR
2 Parker Kalhart 11 WR/DB
3 Jason Moncure 10 WR/DB
4 Christian Wylder 11 QB/DB
5 K.J. Phillips 12 LB
6 Micah Robinson 10 WR/DB
7 Mike Wright 10 QB
8 Tahj Gary 11 RB
9 Hunter Sellers 10 WR/DB
10 Austin Smith 9 QB/DB
11 Ambe Caldwell 10 WR/DB
12 Alphonzo Overstreet 11 WR/DB
13 Dacari Collins 9 WR/DB
14 Nick Eller 11 WR
15 Drew Dunson 12 TE/DE
16 Will Cooper 12 WR/TE
17 Lowell Olmstead 12 TE/DE
18 Cross Patton 11 RB/DB
19 Alan Wright 9 WR/DB
20 DA Allen 9 WR/DB
21 Kimani Vidal 10 RB/LB
22 Trey Williams 10 WR/DB
23 Vijay Rajee 12 WR/DB
24 Aaron Washington 10 FB/LB
25 Niles Stubbs 12 DB
26 Khari Gee 9 WR/DB
27 Dany Chamseddine 11 WR/LB
28 Jack Kistler 10 WR/LB
29 Antonio Taylor 9 RB/DB
30 Spencer Smith 11 TE/DE
31 Jordan Sayles 12 P/K
32 Cecil Houston 10 FB/LB
33 Matthew Watson 12 FB/LB
34 Errington Truesdell 9 RB/LB
35 Banks Snellings 9 QB
36 Dylan Ponquinette 12 FB/LB
37 Chase Marshall 9 QB/LB
38 Andrew Pinkston 9 WR/DB
40 Julius Moore 10 FB/LB
43 Ernesto Alvarez 10 FB/LB
44 Leland Jones 9 OL/LB
45 Davis McCormack 9 FB/LB
47 Harry Humbard 12 TE/DE
48 Henry Freer 11 TE/DE
50 Michael DuBose 10 OL/DE
51 Wil Bruce 12 OL/DL
53 Julian Chapman 11 OL/DL
54 Kiersten Lee 10 OL/DE
55 Trey Turner 12 OL/DL
56 Collin Richardson 11 OL/DL
57 Shiva Puttagunta 12 OL/DL
58 Noah Thomas 11 OL/DL
61 Cab Bennett 10 OL/DL
62 Kameron Garmestani 11 OL/DL
64 Jay Sanders 12 OL/DL
70 Robert Joseph 9 OL/DL
72 Myles Ashe 10 OL/DL
73 Carter Kulka 9 OL/DL
75 Nick King 9 OL/DL
78 Kendall Wade 12 OL/DL
81 Jordan Oladapo 9 WR/DB
84 Seth Jones 10 WR/DB
85 Marshall Golick 11 K/P
88 Danny Chen 11 K/P


Managers: Larissa Chagas, Trinity Dozier, Reagan Glass, Camryn Graham, Nia Kherani and Abbi Patterson

Athletics Team

General Info

*2014 AAAA State Semi-Finalist & Region 5-AAAA Champions
*2015 AAAA State Semi-Finalist & Region 5-AAAA Champions
*2016 Region 4-AAAA Champions

2017-18 Season:
July 25th - December 9th

Record: 11-2

Coaching Staff


John Hunt, Head Coach
Ryan Davis, D-Backs, S-Teams*
Jimmy Hyder, Receivers
Calvin Lewis, D-Line
Bill McGarrah, Linebackers
Jim Minor, Running Backs
Darin Schneider, OLB
Brandon Seigler, O-Line
Lee Sellers, D-Line

*College Recruiting


Previous Seasons

2016-2017

vs.
AAAA Playoffs - 1st Round, Upson-Lee
Home
Win 42-0
vs.
AAAA Playoffs - 2nd Round, Northwest Whitfield
Home
Win 49-8
vs.
State Quarterfinals, Cartersville
Home
Loss 15-26

2015-2016

vs.
Greater Atlanta Christian
Away
Greater Atlanta Christian
Win 24-7
vs.
AAAA State Playoffs - Round 1, North Oconee
Home
Win 48-7
vs.
AAAA Playoffs - 2nd Round, Spalding
Home
Win 48-21

2014-2015

vs.
State Playoffs - 1st Round, Lithonia
Home
W 55 - 0
vs.
2nd Round State Playoffs, Burke County
Home
W 28 - 6
vs.
AAAA State Quarterfinals, North Oconee
Home
W 35 - 32

2013-2014

vs.
AAA Playoffs - 1st Round, North Oconee
Home
W 53 - 21
Powered by Finalsite