Intramurals

Primary School
Sport & Grade
(Updated for 2019-20)

Month
Basketball, 3rd grade
Coaches: Tre Wimby, Beth Harris
September 9 - October 3
(Mondays & Thursdays)
Soccer, 3rd grade
Coaches: Beth Harris, Shannon Balthaser
October 7 - October 28
(Mondays & Thursdays)
Lacrosse, 3rd grade
Coaches: Shannon Balthaser, Anna Mathis
November 4 - December 5
(Mondays & Thursdays)
Speed Stacking, 3rd grade
Coaches: Althea Simmons, Peggy Hardy
January 27 - February 20
(Mondays & Thursdays)
Cheerleading, 3rd grade
Coaches: Erica Wiltshire, Mendy Trotter
March 12 - April 2nd
(Mondays & Thursdays)
Swimming, 3rd grade (on Main Campus)
Coaches: Peggy Hardy, Sara Henggeler, Linda Haskell
April 6 - April 30
(Mondays & Thursdays)
Lower School
Sport, Grade & Coaches
(Updated for 2019-20)

Month & Location
Football, Boys 4-6
Coaches: Mike Wylder (Coord), Duane Shaver, Chris Freer, Jon Merrill, Tom Bourne
August 26 - October 8
Lower Field
Cheerleading, Girls 4-6
Coaches: Charell Coleman, Linsey Troutman, Jennifer Collins
August 26 - October 8
Lower Field
Cross Country, Boys & Girls 4-6
Coaches: Carolyn Poole, Roger Bertossi, Madison Gordon & Ben Shivers
October 1 - October 10 (starts on Tuesday)
Lower Field Track
Soccer, Girls 4-6
Coach: Tonia Webb, Don Shamp
October 7 - October 17
Lower Field
Lacrosse, Boys 4-6
Coaches: Andy Pons, Chris Myers
October 14 - October 24
Baseball Field
Tennis, Boys & Girls 4-6
Coach: George Westlund, Mary Lou Swann, Roger Bertossi
October 21 - October 31
Tennis Courts
Lacrosse, Girls 4-6
Coach: Kate Armstrong, Lindsey Majekodunmi
October 28 - November 7
Lower Field
Softball, Girls 4-6
Coach: John Hurston, David Alvord
November 11 - November 21
Softball Field
Soccer, Boys 4-6
Coaches: Matt Holmes, Moncia Kuhlman
November 11 - November 21
Lower Field
Wrestling, Boys 4-6
Coach: Alex Hudson
January 7 - January 24 (starts on Tuesday)
Wrestling Loft
Swimming, Girls 4-6
Coaches: Lauren Hood, Mary Lou Swann, Monica Kuhlman
February 10 - February 20
Natatorium
Swimming, Boys 4-6
Coaches: Lauren Hood, Mary Lou Swann, Monica Kuhlman
February 24 - February 27
March 10 - March 12 (starts on Tuesday)
Natatorium
Basketball, Girls 4-6
Coach: Kim Lawrence, Lindsey Majekodunmi
March 16 - March 26
Dobbs Gym
Basketball, Boys 4-6
Coach: Anthony Thomas
March 30 - April 9
Champions Gym
Volleyball, Girls 4-6
Coaches: Kristen Derk, Carrie Lauchlan
March 30 - April 9
Dobbs Gym
Track, Boys & Girls 4-6
Coaches: Kristen Derk, Shawn Stratton
April 20 - April 30
Lower Field Track

 

Woodward North
Sport & Grade
(Updated for 2019-20)

Month
Badminton
Coach: John Potts, Eric Brown
August 19 - September 23
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday (3:15 - 4:45)
Flag Football
Coach: Eric Brown, John Potts
September 24 - October 10
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday (3:15 - 4:45)
Baseball/Softball
Coach: Eric Brown, John Potts
October 14 - November 4
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday (3:15 - 4:45)
Basketball
Coach: Eric Brown, John Potts
November 5 - November 19
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday (3:15 - 4:45)
Volleyball
Coach: Eric Brown, John Potts
January 7 - February 10
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday (3:15 - 4:45)
Soccer
Coach: Eric Brown, John Potts
February 11 - February 27
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday (3:15 - 4:45)
Ultimate Frisbee
Coach: Eric Brown, John Potts
March 10 - March 26
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday (3:15 - 4:45)