Football - Varsity

vs.
AAAA State Semifinals, Blessed Trinity
Home
Loss 21-46
vs.
AAAA State Quarterfinals, Cartersville
Away
Cartersville
Win 31-28
vs.
AAAA State Playoffs - 2nd round, St. Pius X
Home
Win 41-0
vs.
AAAA State Playoffs - 1st Round, Upson-Lee
Home
Win 40-14
vs.
Salem High School
Away
Salem High School
Win 42-20
vs.
McDonough High School
Away
McDonough High School
Win 47-7
vs.
Greater Atlanta Christian
Home
Win 33-10
Scrimmage

2019-20 Roster

# Name Grade Position
1 Jacorrei Turner 12 WR/OLB
3 DA Allen 12 WR/RB
4 Errington Truesdell 11 RB/LB
5 Aaron Washington 12 FB/LB
6 Damari Alston 10 RB/OLB
7 Mike Wright 12 QB
8 Ozzie Hoffler 11 TE/DE
9 Hunters Sellers 12 WR/DB
10 Banks Snellings 11 QB
11 Ambe Caldwell 12 WR/DB
12 Corbin Switzer 11 TE/DE
13 Miles Montgomery 12 RB/DB
14 Nick Allen 9 QB/DB
15 Sheldon Graham 11 WR/LB
16 Chase Marshall 11 TE/LB
17 Kyle Hammond 11 WR/DB
18 River Hanson 9 WR/DB
19 Christian Harrison 10 WR/DB
20 CJ Burton 10 DB/WR
21 Alan Wright 11 WR/DB
22 Deon King, Jr. 10 RB/LB
23 Khari Gee 11 WR/DB
24 Adam Thrasher 12 TE/DE
25 Maxwell Crow 10 WR/DB
26 Tyler Johnson 9 RB/DB
27 John Glenn 9 WR/DB
28 Spencer Snipe 9 FB/LB
29 Jay Isaacs 10 WR/DB
30 AJ Hoffler 9 TE/DE
31 Michael McCormack 9 WR/DB
32 Cecil Houston 12 FB/LB
33Jack Brumbaugh9FB/LB
34 Sam Reese 9 WR/DB
35 Jonah Zeiger 10 K/P
36 Cameron Thompson 9 TE/DE
37 Christopher Hall 9 WR/DB
38 Carey Carter 9 WR/DB
40 Lawton Dempsey 9 RB/LB
44 Leland Jones 11 FB/LB
50 Michael Dubose 12 OL/DE
51 Ethan Faircloth 10 OL/DL
52 Jack Cronin 9 OL/DL
53 Alex Moss 11 OL/DL
54 Mikey Okolo 11 OL/DL
55 Callum Hendry 11 OL/DL
57 Timi Oyewo 10 OL/DL
58 Jaylin Tate 9 OL/DL
59 William Moodie 10 OL/DL
60 John Bekker 11 OL/DL
61 Cab Bennett 12 OL/DL
62 Sam Franco 9 TE/DE
63 Neo Doe 9 OL/DL
64 Michael Carswell 10 OL/DL
65 Archer Snell 9 OL/DL
66 Ian Wallace 9 OL/DL
67 Jake Reams 12 OL/DE
69 Beck Hartman 9 OL/DE
71 Marcus Gray 10 OL/DL
73 Carter Kulka 11 OL/DL
78 Peter Millar 10 OL/DL
80 Lee Johnson 10 K/P
81Jacky Wang11K/P
82 Tyler Kelly 10 TE/LB
83 Davis Golick 11 K/P
84 James Mayfield 12 K/P
85 Cameron Hunt 10 WR/LS
88 Jackson McCook 11 K/P

Managers: Larissa Chagas, Trinity Dozier, Sanyu Kigudde, Maya Mitchell, Abbi Patterson, Grace Ross and Sayjal Woods

Previous Seasons

Athletics Team

General Information

*2014 AAAA State Semi-Finalist
*2015 AAAA State Semi-Finalist
*2019 AAAA State Semi-Finalist
*Region 5-AAAA Champions: 2014, 2015
*Region 4-AAAA Champions: 2016, 2017, 2019

2020-21 Season
July 27th - December 12th

Coaching Staff

  • Head Coach
  • D-Backs, S-Teams, College Recruiting
  • Linebackers
  • Receivers
  • Offensive Line
  • Running Backs
  • Defensive Line
  • Outside Linebackers