Golf - Varsity Boys

There are no events to display
AAAA State Championships
Away
Country Club of Columbus
5th Place
Area Tournament
Away
Chicopee Woods Golf Course
2nd Place
Hardaway Tournament
Away
Bull Creek Golf Course
10th Place
Prince Avenue Invitational
Away
The Landing @ Reynolds
6th Place
Troup County Par 3
Away
First Tee - Troup Co.
1st Place
CHANGED: Event time/location changed.
Riverwood-Webb Invitational
Away
Woodmont Country Club
2nd Place

2018-19 Roster

Name Grade
Nick Eller 12
Aneesh Kulkarni 9
Naman Miglani 10
Andy Olson 10
Aren Patel 9
Wyatt Seilkop 9
Griffin Williams 11

Athletics Team

General Info

State Champions:
1970, 1972, 1974, 2013
State Runner Up:
1971, 1973, 2003, 2009, 2016
Region Champions:
1968, 1969, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1986, 1987, 1998, 1999, 2001, 2003, 2004, 2008, 2009, 2012, 2013, 2015, 2016

2019-20 Season:
February 10th - May 19th

List of Individual Region & State Champions

Coaches

  • Head Coach

Athletics Team

  • Baseball - Varsity Boys
  • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Baseball - 9th Grade Boys
  • Baseball - Middle School Black
  • Baseball - Middle School Red
  • Basketball - Varsity Boys
  • Basketball - Varsity Girls
  • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls
  • Basketball - 9th Grade Boys
  • Basketball - 8th Grade Boys
  • Basketball - 8th Grade Girls
  • Basketball - 7th Grade Boys
  • Basketball - 7th Grade Girls
  • Cheerleading - Competition & Football - Varsity Girls
  • Cheerleading - Competition & Football - Junior Varsity Girls
  • Cheerleading - Competition & Football - Middle School Girls
  • Cheerleading Basketball - Varsity Girls
  • Clay Target - Varsity Co-ed
  • Cross Country - Varsity Co-ed
  • Cross Country - Middle School Co-ed
  • eSports
  • Football - Varsity Boys
  • Football - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Football - 8th Grade Boys
  • Football - 7th Grade Boys
  • Golf - Varsity Boys
  • Golf - Varsity Girls
  • Golf - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Golf - Junior Varsity Girls
  • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys
  • Lacrosse - Varsity Girls
  • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Lacrosse - Middle School Boys
  • Lacrosse - Middle School Girls
  • Riflery
  • Soccer - Varsity Boys
  • Soccer - Varsity Girls
  • Soccer - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Soccer - Junior Varsity Girls
  • Soccer - Middle School Boys
  • Soccer - Middle School Girls
  • Softball - Varsity Girls
  • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls
  • Softball - Middle School Girls
  • Swimming & Diving - Varsity Boys
  • Swimming & Diving - Varsity Girls
  • Swimming & Diving - Middle School Co-ed
  • Tennis - Varsity Boys
  • Tennis - Varsity Girls
  • Tennis - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Tennis - Junior Varsity Girls
  • Tennis - Middle School Boys
  • Tennis - Middle School Girls
  • Track & Field - Varsity Co-ed
  • Track & Field - Middle School Co-ed
  • Ultimate Frisbee - Varsity Boys
  • Ultimate Frisbee - Varsity Girls
  • Varsity Volleyball
  • Volleyball - Junior Varsity Girls
  • Volleyball - Middle School Red Girls
  • Volleyball - Middle School White Girls
  • Wrestling - Varsity Boys
  • Wrestling - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Wrestling - Middle School Boys

Athletics Team

  • Baseball - Varsity Boys
  • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Baseball - 9th Grade Boys
  • Baseball - Middle School Black
  • Baseball - Middle School Red
  • Basketball - Varsity Boys
  • Basketball - Varsity Girls
  • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls
  • Basketball - 9th Grade Boys
  • Basketball - 8th Grade Boys
  • Basketball - 8th Grade Girls
  • Basketball - 7th Grade Boys
  • Basketball - 7th Grade Girls
  • Cheerleading - Competition & Football - Varsity Girls
  • Cheerleading - Competition & Football - Junior Varsity Girls
  • Cheerleading - Competition & Football - Middle School Girls
  • Cheerleading Basketball - Varsity Girls
  • Clay Target - Varsity Co-ed
  • Cross Country - Varsity Co-ed
  • Cross Country - Middle School Co-ed
  • eSports
  • Football - Varsity Boys
  • Football - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Football - 8th Grade Boys
  • Football - 7th Grade Boys
  • Golf - Varsity Boys
  • Golf - Varsity Girls
  • Golf - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Golf - Junior Varsity Girls
  • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys
  • Lacrosse - Varsity Girls
  • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Lacrosse - Middle School Boys
  • Lacrosse - Middle School Girls
  • Riflery
  • Soccer - Varsity Boys
  • Soccer - Varsity Girls
  • Soccer - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Soccer - Junior Varsity Girls
  • Soccer - Middle School Boys
  • Soccer - Middle School Girls
  • Softball - Varsity Girls
  • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls
  • Softball - Middle School Girls
  • Swimming & Diving - Varsity Boys
  • Swimming & Diving - Varsity Girls
  • Swimming & Diving - Middle School Co-ed
  • Tennis - Varsity Boys
  • Tennis - Varsity Girls
  • Tennis - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Tennis - Junior Varsity Girls
  • Tennis - Middle School Boys
  • Tennis - Middle School Girls
  • Track & Field - Varsity Co-ed
  • Track & Field - Middle School Co-ed
  • Ultimate Frisbee - Varsity Boys
  • Ultimate Frisbee - Varsity Girls
  • Varsity Volleyball
  • Volleyball - Junior Varsity Girls
  • Volleyball - Middle School Red Girls
  • Volleyball - Middle School White Girls
  • Wrestling - Varsity Boys
  • Wrestling - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Wrestling - Middle School Boys

Previous Seasons

2017-2018

Riverwood - Weber Invitational
Away
Woodmont Country Club
4th Place
Boys High School Tournament
Away
Atlanta Athletic Club Golf Course
6th Place

2016-2017

Boys HS Tournament
Away
Atlanta Athletic Club Golf Course
2nd Place

2015-2016

State Championships
Jones Creek Golf Club
2nd Place - State Runner-up

2014-2015

Boys HS Tournament
Away
Atlanta Athletic Club Golf Course
3rd Place
Region 5-AAAA Championship
Away
Sunset Hill Country Club
Region Champs!

2013-2014

Boys HS Tournament
Away
Atlanta Athletic Club Golf Course
10th Place