Golf - Varsity Boys

vs.
Westminster
Home
Brown's Mill GC
Loss 289-308
Hardaway Tournament
Away
Bull Creek Golf Course
10th Place
Prince Avenue Invitational
Away
The Landing @ Reynolds
6th Place
Troup County Par 3
Away
First Tee - Troup Co.
1st Place
CHANGED: Event time/location changed.
Riverwood-Webb Invitational
Away
Woodmont Country Club
2nd Place

2018-19 Roster

Name Grade
Nick Eller 12
Aneesh Kulkarni 9
Naman Miglani 10
Andy Olson 10
Aren Patel 9
Wyatt Seilkop 9
Griffin Williams 11

Athletics Team

General Info

State Champions:
1970, 1972, 1974, 2013

State Runner Up:
1971, 1973, 2003, 2009, 2016

Region Champions:
1968, 1969, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1986, 1987, 1998, 1999, 2001, 2003, 2004, 2008, 2009, 2012, 2013, 2015, 2016

2018-19 Season:
February 11th - May 21st

List of Individual Region & State Champions

Record: 0-1

Coaches

  • Head Coach

Athletics Team

  • Baseball - Varsity Boys
  • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Baseball - 9th Grade Boys
  • Baseball - Middle School Black
  • Baseball - Middle School Red
  • Basketball - Varsity Boys
  • Basketball - Varsity Girls
  • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls
  • Basketball - 9th Grade Boys
  • Basketball - 8th Grade Boys
  • Basketball - 8th Grade Girls
  • Basketball - 7th Grade Boys
  • Basketball - 7th Grade Girls
  • Cheerleading - Competition & Football - Varsity Girls
  • Cheerleading - Competition & Football - Junior Varsity Girls
  • Cheerleading - Competition & Football - Middle School Girls
  • Cheerleading Basketball - Varsity Girls
  • Clay Target - Varsity Co-ed
  • Cross Country - Varsity Co-ed
  • Cross Country - Middle School Co-ed
  • eSports
  • Football - Varsity Boys
  • Football - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Football - 8th Grade Boys
  • Football - 7th Grade Boys
  • Golf - Varsity Boys
  • Golf - Varsity Girls
  • Golf - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Golf - Junior Varsity Girls
  • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys
  • Lacrosse - Varsity Girls
  • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Lacrosse - Middle School Boys
  • Lacrosse - Middle School Girls
  • Riflery
  • Soccer - Varsity Boys
  • Soccer - Varsity Girls
  • Soccer - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Soccer - Junior Varsity Girls
  • Soccer - Middle School Boys
  • Soccer - Middle School Girls
  • Softball - Varsity Girls
  • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls
  • Softball - Middle School Girls
  • Swimming & Diving - Varsity Boys
  • Swimming & Diving - Varsity Girls
  • Swimming & Diving - Middle School Co-ed
  • Tennis - Varsity Boys
  • Tennis - Varsity Girls
  • Tennis - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Tennis - Junior Varsity Girls
  • Tennis - Middle School Boys
  • Tennis - Middle School Girls
  • Track & Field - Varsity Co-ed
  • Track & Field - Middle School Co-ed
  • Ultimate Frisbee - Varsity Boys
  • Ultimate Frisbee - Varsity Girls
  • Varsity Volleyball
  • Volleyball - Junior Varsity Girls
  • Volleyball - Middle School Red Girls
  • Volleyball - Middle School White Girls
  • Wrestling - Varsity Boys
  • Wrestling - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Wrestling - Middle School Boys

Athletics Team

  • Baseball - Varsity Boys
  • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Baseball - 9th Grade Boys
  • Baseball - Middle School Black
  • Baseball - Middle School Red
  • Basketball - Varsity Boys
  • Basketball - Varsity Girls
  • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls
  • Basketball - 9th Grade Boys
  • Basketball - 8th Grade Boys
  • Basketball - 8th Grade Girls
  • Basketball - 7th Grade Boys
  • Basketball - 7th Grade Girls
  • Cheerleading - Competition & Football - Varsity Girls
  • Cheerleading - Competition & Football - Junior Varsity Girls
  • Cheerleading - Competition & Football - Middle School Girls
  • Cheerleading Basketball - Varsity Girls
  • Clay Target - Varsity Co-ed
  • Cross Country - Varsity Co-ed
  • Cross Country - Middle School Co-ed
  • eSports
  • Football - Varsity Boys
  • Football - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Football - 8th Grade Boys
  • Football - 7th Grade Boys
  • Golf - Varsity Boys
  • Golf - Varsity Girls
  • Golf - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Golf - Junior Varsity Girls
  • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys
  • Lacrosse - Varsity Girls
  • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Lacrosse - Middle School Boys
  • Lacrosse - Middle School Girls
  • Riflery
  • Soccer - Varsity Boys
  • Soccer - Varsity Girls
  • Soccer - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Soccer - Junior Varsity Girls
  • Soccer - Middle School Boys
  • Soccer - Middle School Girls
  • Softball - Varsity Girls
  • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls
  • Softball - Middle School Girls
  • Swimming & Diving - Varsity Boys
  • Swimming & Diving - Varsity Girls
  • Swimming & Diving - Middle School Co-ed
  • Tennis - Varsity Boys
  • Tennis - Varsity Girls
  • Tennis - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Tennis - Junior Varsity Girls
  • Tennis - Middle School Boys
  • Tennis - Middle School Girls
  • Track & Field - Varsity Co-ed
  • Track & Field - Middle School Co-ed
  • Ultimate Frisbee - Varsity Boys
  • Ultimate Frisbee - Varsity Girls
  • Varsity Volleyball
  • Volleyball - Junior Varsity Girls
  • Volleyball - Middle School Red Girls
  • Volleyball - Middle School White Girls
  • Wrestling - Varsity Boys
  • Wrestling - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Wrestling - Middle School Boys

Previous Seasons

2017-2018

Riverwood - Weber Invitational
Away
Woodmont Country Club
4th Place
Boys High School Tournament
Away
Atlanta Athletic Club Golf Course
6th Place

2016-2017

Boys HS Tournament
Away
Atlanta Athletic Club Golf Course
2nd Place

2015-2016

State Championships
Jones Creek Golf Club
2nd Place - State Runner-up

2014-2015

Boys HS Tournament
Away
Atlanta Athletic Club Golf Course
3rd Place
Region 5-AAAA Championship
Away
Sunset Hill Country Club
Region Champs!

2013-2014

Boys HS Tournament
Away
Atlanta Athletic Club Golf Course
10th Place