Skip To Main Content

Varsity Volleyball

vs.
AAAA State Quarterfinals, Sandy Creek
Home
Loss 1-3
vs.
2nd Round - State, Northwest Whitfield
Home
Win 3-1
vs.
Region Tournament - Finals, Eastside
Away
North Clayton
Win 2-0
vs.
Region Tournament - Semifinals, Druid Hills
Away
North Clayton
Win 2-0
vs.
Region Tournament, McDonough High School
Away
McDonough High School
Win 2-0
vs.
Blessed Trinity Tournament, Blessed Trinity
Away
Blessed Trinity
Loss 0-2
vs.
Blessed Trinity Tournament, Norcross
Away
Blessed Trinity
Loss 1-2
vs.
Blessed Trinity Tournament, North Forsyth
Away
Blessed Trinity
Win 2-0
vs.
Blessed Trinity Tournament, Mt. Pisgah Christian
Away
Blessed Trinity
Win 2-0
vs.
Blessed Trinity Tournament, Northwest Whitfield
Away
Blessed Trinity
Loss 0-2
vs.
Blessed Trinity Tournament, Columbus
Away
Blessed Trinity
Loss 0-2
Rally High 2019 Semifinals vs. Legacy
Away
Rally Volleyball
Loss 0-2
vs.
Rally High 2019 - Tournament, Northgate
Away
Rally Volleyball
Win 2-1
vs.
Rally High 2019 - Tournament, North Cobb
Away
Rally Volleyball
Win 2-0
vs.
Rally High 2019 - Tournament, Ola
Away
Rally Volleyball
Win 2-0
vs.
Rally High 2019 - Tournament, Brookstone
Away
Rally Volleyball
Win 2-0
vs.
Rally High 2019 - Tournament, Galloway
Away
Rally Volleyball
Win 2-0
vs.
Salem High School
Away
Salem High School
Win 2-0
vs.
Druid Hills
Away
McDonough High School
Win 2-0
vs.
McDonough High School
Away
Henry County, McDonough High School
Win 2-0
vs.
North Clayton
Away
McDonough High School
Win 2-0
vs.
Savannah Christian Tournament, Savannah Christian
Away
Savannah Christian
Loss 0-2
vs.
Savannah Christian Tournament, Savannah Country Day
Away
Savannah Christian
Win 2-0
vs.
Savannah Christian Tournament, Calvary Day
Away
Savannah Christian
Loss 0-2
vs.
Savannah Christian Tournament, Richmond Hill
Away
Savannah Christian
Loss 0-2
vs.
Friday Night Lights 3/5 Match, Westminster
Home
Loss 0-3
vs.
The War Eagles Elite 8 Playdate, Columbus
Home
Loss 0-2
vs.
The War Eagles Elite 8 Playdate, Lassiter
Home
Loss 0-2
vs.
The War Eagles Elite 8 Playdate, Northside Columbus
Home
Win 2-0
vs.
The War Eagles Elite 8 Playdate, Elite Scholars
Home
Win 2-1

2019-20 Roster

# Name Grade Pos
1 Kalyn Pierre 12 S/MH
2 Salina Salim 12 RH/OH
3 Melissa Tulgan 12 DS
4 Madison Collins 10 RH/S
5 Savannah Simms 11 MB
6 Morgan Miller 12 OH
7 Francesca Panunzio 9 S/RH
8 Sasha Ponquinette 11 RH/OH
9 Morgan Cobb 10 OH
11 Lauren Hayes 10 MH
12 Sarai Davis 10 OH
14 Hannah Feldman 12 DS
16 Kimberly Guo 10 DS
17 Grace Mitchell 11 S
18 Sam McCool 12 DS
19 Elizabeth Yu 10 DS

Previous Seasons

Athletics Team

General Information

State Champions:
1993, 1996, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2008, 2009, 2010

2020-21 Season:
August 3rd - November 7th

2020-21 Preseason/Tryout Info

Key Dates:
August 3rd - Tryouts Begin
August 6th - Practices Begin
August 10th - Scrimmage @ Pope HS

Coaching Staff

  • Head Coach
  • Assistant Coach