Riflery

TBD
vs.
Fayette County
Home
Win 1127-1111
TBD
vs.
Fayette County
Home
Win 1127-1111
vs.
Spalding
Away
Ole Mills Range
Win 1126-1069

2018-19 Roster

Name Grade
Sydeny Hallas 12
Jacob Workman 12
Manaphy Wang 12
Alex Threlkeld 11
Ethan Allagnon 11
Sydeny Davis 10
Gabby Larmond 10
Sarah Mangham 10
Christian Spicher 10
Eric Allagnon 9
Jaelynn Baker 9
Daniel Cochran 9
Jameson Connors 9
Mace Hood 9
Will Karem 9
Felicia Lan 9
Allie Ragan 9
Aidan Weygant 9

Athletics Team

General Info

2018-19 Season: August - April

Welcome Letter (PDF)
Consent Form (PDF)
Year at a Glance (PDF)
Calendar (PDF)
Varsity Letter Policy (PDF)

Notable Graduates:
Chris Hill '02 - USAF Academy; NCAA/NRA 2004 All-American (Small Bore)
Beth Tidmore '02 - 2005 NCAA Air Rifle Champion; 1st Team All-American at University of Memphis
Drew Biefelt '03 - USN Academy
Peppy DeJunico '05 - USN Academy
Jay Rivera '15 - Wofford College

Record: 2-0

Coaches

Athletics Team

  • Baseball - Varsity Boys
  • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Baseball - 9th Grade Boys
  • Baseball - Middle School Black Boys
  • Baseball - Middle School Red Boys
  • Basketball - Varsity Boys
  • Basketball - Varsity Girls
  • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls
  • Basketball - 9th Grade Boys
  • Basketball - 8th Grade Boys
  • Basketball - 8th Grade Girls
  • Basketball - 7th Grade Boys
  • Basketball - 7th Grade Girls
  • Cheerleading - Competition & Football - Varsity Girls
  • Cheerleading - Competition & Football - Junior Varsity Girls
  • Cheerleading - Competition & Football - Middle School Girls
  • Cheerleading Basketball - Varsity Girls
  • Clay Target - Varsity Co-ed
  • Cross Country - Varsity Co-ed
  • Cross Country - Middle School Co-ed
  • Football - Varsity Boys
  • Football - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Football - 8th Grade Boys
  • Football - 7th Grade Boys
  • Golf - Varsity Boys
  • Golf - Varsity Girls
  • Golf - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Golf - Junior Varsity Girls
  • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys
  • Lacrosse - Varsity Girls
  • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls
  • Lacrosse - Middle School Boys
  • Lacrosse - Middle School Girls
  • Riflery
  • Soccer - Varsity Boys
  • Soccer - Varsity Girls
  • Soccer - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Soccer - Junior Varsity Girls
  • Soccer - Middle School Boys
  • Soccer - Middle School Girls
  • Soccer - Middle School Girls
  • Softball - Varsity Girls
  • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls
  • Softball - Middle School Girls
  • Swimming & Diving - Varsity Boys
  • Swimming & Diving - Varsity Girls
  • Swimming & Diving - Middle School Co-ed
  • Tennis - Varsity Boys
  • Tennis - Varsity Girls
  • Tennis - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Tennis - Junior Varsity Girls
  • Tennis - Middle School Boys
  • Tennis - Middle School Girls
  • Track & Field - Varsity Co-ed
  • Track & Field - Middle School Co-ed
  • Ultimate Frisbee - Varsity Boys
  • Ultimate Frisbee - Varsity Girls
  • Ultimate Frisbee - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Varsity Volleyball
  • Volleyball - Junior Varsity Girls
  • Volleyball - Middle School Red Girls
  • Volleyball - Middle School White Girls
  • Wrestling - Varsity Boys
  • Wrestling - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Wrestling - Middle School Boys

Athletics Team

  • Baseball - Varsity Boys
  • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Baseball - 9th Grade Boys
  • Baseball - Middle School Black Boys
  • Baseball - Middle School Red Boys
  • Basketball - Varsity Boys
  • Basketball - Varsity Girls
  • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls
  • Basketball - 9th Grade Boys
  • Basketball - 8th Grade Boys
  • Basketball - 8th Grade Girls
  • Basketball - 7th Grade Boys
  • Basketball - 7th Grade Girls
  • Cheerleading - Competition & Football - Varsity Girls
  • Cheerleading - Competition & Football - Junior Varsity Girls
  • Cheerleading - Competition & Football - Middle School Girls
  • Cheerleading Basketball - Varsity Girls
  • Clay Target - Varsity Co-ed
  • Cross Country - Varsity Co-ed
  • Cross Country - Middle School Co-ed
  • Football - Varsity Boys
  • Football - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Football - 8th Grade Boys
  • Football - 7th Grade Boys
  • Golf - Varsity Boys
  • Golf - Varsity Girls
  • Golf - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Golf - Junior Varsity Girls
  • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys
  • Lacrosse - Varsity Girls
  • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls
  • Lacrosse - Middle School Boys
  • Lacrosse - Middle School Girls
  • Riflery
  • Soccer - Varsity Boys
  • Soccer - Varsity Girls
  • Soccer - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Soccer - Junior Varsity Girls
  • Soccer - Middle School Boys
  • Soccer - Middle School Girls
  • Soccer - Middle School Girls
  • Softball - Varsity Girls
  • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls
  • Softball - Middle School Girls
  • Swimming & Diving - Varsity Boys
  • Swimming & Diving - Varsity Girls
  • Swimming & Diving - Middle School Co-ed
  • Tennis - Varsity Boys
  • Tennis - Varsity Girls
  • Tennis - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Tennis - Junior Varsity Girls
  • Tennis - Middle School Boys
  • Tennis - Middle School Girls
  • Track & Field - Varsity Co-ed
  • Track & Field - Middle School Co-ed
  • Ultimate Frisbee - Varsity Boys
  • Ultimate Frisbee - Varsity Girls
  • Ultimate Frisbee - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Varsity Volleyball
  • Volleyball - Junior Varsity Girls
  • Volleyball - Middle School Red Girls
  • Volleyball - Middle School White Girls
  • Wrestling - Varsity Boys
  • Wrestling - Junior Varsity Boys
  • Wrestling - Middle School Boys

Previous Seasons

2017-2018

vs.
George Walton Academy
Away
George Walton Academy
vs.
Spalding
Home
Win 1139-1083
vs.
Fayette County
Home
vs.
East Coweta
Away
East Coweta
vs.
Fayette County
Home
Win 1136-1040
vs.
Lamar County
Home
Win 1147-887
vs.
Griffin
Away
Griffin
Win 1141-1068
vs.
Luella
Home
Win 1153-1126
vs.
East Coweta
Away
East Coweta
Loss 1149-1153
vs.
Langston Hughes
Home
Win 1152-1031
vs.
Mary Persons
Away
Mary Persons
Win 1143-970
vs.
Newton
Home
Win 1132-1081
Area Championships
Away
Ole Mills Range
2nd Place (1156)
vs.
State Sectionals, Etowah
Home
Win 1128-977
vs.
State Semifinals, Worth County
Home
Win 1139-1086
GHSA State Championships
Away
Fort Benning
6th Place

2016-2017

vs.
East Coweta
Home
vs.
Griffin
Home
Loss 1110-1126
vs.
Lamar County
Away
Ole Mills Range
Win 1127-667
vs.
Monroe Area High School
Away
Monroe Area High School
Loss 1130-1136
vs.
Ola
Home
Win 1134-860
vs.
Spalding
Home
Win 1139-1087
vs.
Union Grove
Home
Win 1141-1101
vs.
Mary Persons
Away
Mary Persons
Win 1127-970
vs.
Fayette County
Away
Ole Mills Range
Win 1156-1092
vs.
East Coweta
Home
Loss 1136-1161
vs.
Heritage Conyers
Away
Heritage Conyers
Win 1143-959
vs.
Luella
Home
Win 1136-1092
vs.
Newton
Away
Newton
Win Forfeit
vs.
Social Circle
Home
Win 1140-1124
vs.
Langston Hughes
Home
Win 1139-1000
vs.
Stockbridge
Away
Stockbridge
Win 1118-1095
Area 5 Championship
Away
Ole Mills Range
5th Place
vs.
Buford
Away
Buford Middle School
Loss 1139-1147

2015-2016

vs.
East Coweta
Away
East Coweta
Loss 1149-1158
vs.
Griffin
Away
Ole Mills Range
Win 1125-1071
vs.
Spalding
Away
Ole Mills Range
Win 1123-1102
vs.
Lamar County
Home
Win 1122-544
vs.
Monroe Area High School
Home
Loss 1123-1127
vs.
Ola
Home
Win 831-565
vs.
Union Grove
Away
Union Grove
Loss 1102-1111
vs.
Creekside
Home
Win 1113-772
vs.
Fayette County
Home
Win 1137-1089
vs.
Heritage Conyers
Home
Win 1142-1078
vs.
Luella
Away
Luella
Win 1137-1116
vs.
Social Circle
Away
Monroe Area High School
Win 1159-1105
vs.
Newton
Away
Newton
Win 1115-1031
vs.
Stockbridge
Home
Win 1146-1138
Area Championships
Ole Mills Range
2nd Place
vs.
Southeast Bulloch
Home
Win 1150-1069
vs.
State Semi-Finals, Gainesville
Home
Win 1149-1148
State Championships
Away
Fort Benning
5th Place

2014-2015

There are no events to display

2013-2014

There are no events to display